Sunday , November 18 2018
Home / Sports / Pakistan Team Squad For ICC Women’s World Cup 2013

Pakistan Team Squad For ICC Women’s World Cup 2013

Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) announced the 15-member women’s team squad that will compete in the ICC Women’s World Cup 2013, which will take place in Mumbai January 26-February 17. Pakistan will be in Group B along with Australia, New Zealand and South Africa. It is scheduled to play its first match against Australia January 31. All the matches will be live telecast on PTV Sports.

Pakistan Women Cricket Team

Pakistan Team Squad Women Cricket: Sana Mir (captain), Nain Abidi, Bismah Maroof, Nida Rashid, Javeria Wadood, Sidra Amin, Rabia Shah, Batool Fatima, Asmavia Iqbal, Qanita Jalil, Sumaiya Siddiqui, Sadia Yousaf, Elizabeth Barkat Khan, Nahida Bibi and Diana Baig.

Group A: England (A1), India (A2), West Indies (A3), Sri Lanka (A4)
Group B: Australia (B1), New Zealand (B2), Pakistan (B3), South Africa (B4)

ICC Women’s World Cup Warm Up Match Schedule

Date and Time Match Weather
Mon Jan 28
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
Australia Women v West Indies Women
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Jan 28
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
England Women v Pakistan Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Jan 28
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
India Women v South Africa Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Jan 28
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Jan 29
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
India Women v Australia Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Jan 29
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
Pakistan Women v West Indies Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Jan 30
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
England Women v New Zealand Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Jan 30
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
South Africa Women v Sri Lanka Women
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A

 

ICC Women’s World Cup Match Schedule and Timings

Thu Jan 31
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
1st Match, Group B – Australia Women v Pakistan Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Thu Jan 31
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
2nd Match, Group A – India Women v West Indies Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Fri Feb 1
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
3rd Match, Group B – New Zealand Women v South Africa Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Feb 2
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
4th Match, Group A – England Women v Sri Lanka Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
5th Match, Group B – New Zealand Women v Pakistan Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
6th Match, Group B – Australia Women v South Africa Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Feb 4
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
7th Match, Group A – India Women v England Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Feb 4
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
8th Match, Group A – Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Feb 5
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
10th Match, Group B – Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Feb 5
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
9th Match, Group B – Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Feb 6
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
11th Match, Group A – India Women v Sri Lanka Women
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Feb 6
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
12th Match, Group A – England Women v West Indies Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Feb 9
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A3 v B3)
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Feb 9
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (A4 v B4)
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Feb 9
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
TBC v TBC (A1 v B1)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Feb 9
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
TBC v TBC (A2 v B2)
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Feb 11
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A3 v B2)
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Feb 11
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A2 v B3)
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Feb 11
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
TBC v TBC (A2 v B1)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A2 v B3)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A1 v B2)
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
TBC v TBC (A3 v B1)
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Fri Feb 15
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Fri Feb 15
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
08:30 PKT
5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Sun Feb 17
09:00 GMT | 14:30 local
14:00 PKT
Final – TBC v TBC
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A

About Imran Ahmad

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.