Azad Kashmir Election 2016 – Complete List of Candidates, PPP, PMLN, PTI, Muslim Conference, Jamat e Isalmi, AJK PPP
Polling Station Wise Result will be updated after polling time end at 05:00 PM. Votes Counting will be begin after 5 PM. There are 10 district in AJK. Total Seats / halqas are 41. Total candidates contesting are 423. PML-N, PPP, PTI and Muslim Conference are main stream political parties.
Party Position
Summary of Seat Received by all Political Parties of AJK
S-No. Party Returned/Successful Seats Election Symbol
1 PML(N) 31 LION
2 PPP 03 ARROW
3 PTI 02 BAT
4 AJ&K MC 03 HORSE
5 JK PPP 01 Sword
6 Independent 01
Click Bellow for Latest Result Updates 2021
Final Result of Election AJK 2016
Azad Jammu & Kashmir (AJK) Election Commission Announced Election Results 2016
District Mirpur
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-1 (MIRPUR-1)
1 Khadam Hussain Independent CAP 5
2 Waqar Ahmed Independent CAT 76
3 Azhar Sadiq PTI BAT 6435
4 Wajid-ur-Rehman Independent Hookah 3363
5 Muhammad Afsar Shahid PPP Arrow 7590
6 Aftab Ahmed Independent Eagle 2956
7 Ch. Masood Khalid PML(N) LION 12606
8 Tahir Qayyum Independent Lock 7
9 Zahoor Ahmed Independent Saw 8
10 Saghir Hussain Independent Sickle 89
11 Ch. Ghulam Rubani Bark Independent Sunglasses 849
12 Luqman Hussain AJK Sunni Ithad Council Ledder 39
13 Zafar Khan Independent Helicoptor 9
14 Luqman Anjam Sultan Independent Racket 67
15 Ch. Muhammad Arif Independent Key 14
LA-2 (MIRPUR-2)
1 Zahid ur Rehman Independent Scissor 17
2 Sikandar Hayat Al-Jammu & Kashmir Sunni Itihad Council Ladder 115
3 Mehboob Asghar Independent Cab (Tanga) 226
4 Saood Iqbal JI Scale (Tarazoo) 386
5 Abdul Rehman Ch. PTI Hockey 555
6 Ch. Abdul Majeed PPP Arrow 12143
7 Zulfiqar Ali Azad Independent Key 2056
8 Muhammad Maroof Independent Waterpipe (Huqqa) 26
9 Aftab Ahmed Jammu and Kashmir Nazam e Mustafa Tehreek Umbrella 16
10 Muhammad Nazir PML(N) Lion 11315
11 Zafar Anwar PTI Bat 4749
12 Shahid Anwar Independent Cap 8
13 Zulfiqar Ali Independent Football 49
14 Qasim Majeed Independent Glasses 16
15 Nadeem Hussain Independent Fish 47
16 Muhammad Khalil Independent Ricksha 54
LA-3 (MIRPUR-3)
1 Barrister Sultan Mehmood PTI Bat 16397
2 Muhammad Akhlaq Jazbi JUI Book 55
3 Ch. Muhammad Ashraf PPP Arrow 100
4 Ch. Muhammad Saeed PML(N) Lion 19514
5 Jahanzeb Akhtar Independent Fan 823
6 Muhammad Afzal Mirza Independent Vaskot 125
7 Ch. Yasir Sultan Independent Crown 43
LA-4 (MIRPUR-4)
1 Raja Zafar Mahroof MC Horse 3723
2 Raja Naveed Akhtar Independent Key 10
3 Rukhsar Ahmed PML(N) Lion 21937
4 Zahid Mehmood Independent Football 19
5 Sultan Mazhar Subtain Independent Telephone 5
6 Ch. Arshad Hussain PTI Bat 17066
7 Junaid Akhtar Independent Crown 29
8 Sheraz Akram PPP Arrow 677
9 Muhammad Arif Ch. Independent Cap 8
10 Ibrahim Shehryar Azam Independent Glasses 8
District Bhimber
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-5 (Bhimber-1)
1 Iftikhar Hussain Independent Bowl 10
2 Allah Ditta Jammu and Kashmir Awami Tehreek Bulb 125
3 Pervez Ashraf PPP Arrow 17350
4 Hafiz Kabir Hussain All Jammu and Kasgmir Sunni Itehad Council Ladder 106
5 Rashid Ali Independent Key 26
6 Shafiq-ur-Rehman Independent Watch (Gharyal) 29
7 Laieeq Mehmood Amir Independent Gun 42
8 Muhammad Shafiq Jarral MC Horse 11293
9 Muhammad Sadiq Jarral Independent Toothbrush 21
10 Muhammad Malik Independent Glasses 1048
11 Muhammad Mushtaq Rahi Independent Helicopter 23
12 Waqar Ahmad Noor PML-N Lion 21026
13 Waleed Ashraf Independent Ostrich 0
LA-6 (Bhimber-2)
1 Raja Sohail Yunas Jammu Kashmir Public Rights Party Candel 79
2 Khushnood Azam Independent Cab (tanga) 10
3 Raja Muhammad Razzaq Independent Waterpipe (Huqa) 31
4 Raja Razzaq Ahmed Independent Apple 3
5 Muhammad Karim JI Scale (Tarazoo) 432
6 Ch. Waheed Akram PPP Arrow 1036
7 Maqsood Ahmed Khan PMLN Lion 16285
8 Ansar Mehmood Independent Bucket (Balti) 23
9 Liaquat Aziz Independent Hammer 8
10 Ch. Ali Shan Independent Glasses 22101
11 Muhammad Nadeem Khan Independent Gun 42
12 Javed Akhtar Independent Football 28
13 Muhammad Latif Independent Fan 93
14 Muhammad Razzaq Ch. PTI Bat 9529
15 Ch. Javed Iqbal Independent Key 15
16 Asghar Ali Independent Lock 817
17 Muhammad Waseem Raza All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 9
LA-7 (Bhimber-3)
1 Ch. Tariq Farooq PML-N Lion 30339
2 Muhammad Arif Sarfraz Independent Glasses 15
3 Muhammad Taimoor Ilyas Independent Waterpipe (Huqa) 119
4 Raja Azhar Iqbal Independent Bucket 96
5 Riaz Ahmed Independent Fan 1120
6 Ch. Anwar ul Haq Independent Lock 27676
7 Raja Mazhar Iqbal Independent Cat 124
8 Ch. Muhammad Saeed Independent Goat 69
9 Ch. Qayyum Yusaf Independent Cow 54
10 Ch. Inam ul Haq PTI Bat 1607
11 Ch. Muhammad Najeeb Independent Watch (Gharyal) 23
12 Muhammad Imtiaz Khan PPP Arrow 1446
13 Muhammad Mustafa MC Horse 810
14 Raja Muhammad Rafiq All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 54
15 Abid Zubair Independent Football 75
District Kotli
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-8 (Kotli-1)
1 Altaf Hussain Independent Glass 89
2 Ibrar Mughal JUI Book 93
3 Abdul Rehman Khan All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 52
4 Abdul Hameed Independent Coat 30
5 Mubashir Ali Independent Pistol 79
6 Muhammad Ilyas Ch. PPP Arrow 7880
7 Malik Muhammad Nawaz Khan MC Horse 23577
8 Malik Muhammad Yusaf PML-N Lion 22356
9 Muhammad Masood Raza Independent Football 534
LA-9 (Kotli-2)
1 Javed Iqbal Budhanvi PPP Arrow 24183
2 Farooq Sikandar Khan PML(N) Lion 26877
3 Muhammad Naeem Khan PTI Bat 2168
4 Sardar Khizar Hayat Khan MC Horse 625
5 Malik Karamat Hussain Independent Football 110
6 Abdul Rehman Pakistan Tehreek e Insaf Nazriyati AJK Hockey 310
LA-10 (Kotli-3)
1 Sardar Abdul Rehman Khan All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 168
2 Abid Hussain Independent Airoplane 107
3 Ch. Mazhar Hussain PPP Arrow 1723
4 Ch. Muhammad Akhlaq PTI Bat 21546
5 Raja Muhammad Naseer PML-N Lion 34442
6 Raja Muhammad Tajammal Pakistan Tehreek e Insaf Nazriyati AJK Hockey 315
LA-11 (Kotli-4)
1 Ch. Muhammad Yasin PPP Arrow 27566
2 Barrister Muhammad Shafiq Independent Axe 81
3 Muhammad Ashraf Khokhar Independent Table Lamp 34
4 Haider Ali Tipu Jammu o Kashmir Public Rights Party Candel 417
5 Raja Muhammad Iqbal Khan PML-N Lion 25739
6 Shaukat Fareed PTI Bat 6459
7 Sajid Mehmood Ch. Qaumi Itehad Party Star 10
8 Raja Aftab Ahmed Khan Independent Glasses 8
9 Saeed Hussain Independent Hammer 70
10 Nazim Hussain Independent Airoplane 29
11 Naeem Munsif Khan Independent Key 17
12 Ch. Liaquat Ali Azhar Independent Sewing Machine 11
13 Shahnawaz Yasin Independent Cow 114
14 Raja Asif Mehmood Independent Bus 22
LA-12 (Kotli-5)
1 Muhammad Matloob Inqlabi PPP Arrow 17240
2 Abdul Qayyum Qammar Independent Rabbit 0
3 Nasir Latif KTI Pen 0
4 Arshad Mehmood Ansari Independent Sickle(Dranti) 0
5 Ch. Habib ur Rehman Afaqi JI Scale 0
6 Aqeel Ahmed Raja Independent Seissor 0
7 Raja Nisar Ahmed Khan PML-N Lion 22566
8 Muhammad Rafiq Naier PTI Bat 11602
9 Raja Khursheed Ahmed Khan MC Horse 0
10 Shakeel Ahmed Hashmi Jammu o Kashmir Public Rights Party Candel 0
11 Abdul Khaliq All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 0
12 Nasir Ahmed Raja Independent Football 0
District Bagh
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-13 (Bagh-1)
1 Imtiaz Ahmed Abbasi JUI Book 47
2 Raja Iftekhar Ayub PML(N) Lion 14963
3 Muhammad Latif Khalil JI Scale 13047
4 Muhammad Tariq Khan Independent Door 7
5 Raja Iftekhar Ahmed Independent Crown 41
6 Raja Asif Ali Khan PPP Arrow 3386
7 Sardar Ateeq Ahmed Khan MC Horse 23551
8 Ghulam Mujtaba Hussain Independent Gun 114
9 Nazaqat Ilyas Jammu o Kashmir Public Rights Party Candel 49
10 Zafar Iqbal Khan Independent Rickshaw 26
11 Ibrar Ahmed Jammu o Kashmir Peoples Party Sword 117
LA-14 (Bagh-2)
1 Muhammad Mushtaq Minhas PML-N Lion 25944
2 Muhammad Siyad Rafiq Independent Sickle(Dranti) 152
3 Ata ur Rehman Khan JUI Book 1841
4 Muhammad Ayyaz Tahir Majlus Wadut Musalmeen AJK Dove 26
5 Abid Shaheen Independent Hammer 37
6 Khursheed Ahmed PTI Bat 13409
7 Shazia Akbar Muteda Kashmir Peoples National Party Elephant 267
8 Sardar Qammar Zaman PPP Arrow 9267
LA-15 (Bagh-3)
1 Sardar Mir Akbar Khan PML-N Lion 25461
2 Syed Ashfaq Hussain Shah Independent Sun 633
3 Sardar Manzoor Hussain MC Horse 2609
4 Syeda Salma Fatima Mutehidda Kashmir Peoples National Party Elephant 214
5 Sardar Zia Qammar PPP Arrow 16439
6 Muhammad Taimoor Khan Independent Hammer 226
District Haveli
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-16 Bagh-4 (Haveli))
1 Syed Majid Gilani Independent Scooter 94
2 Syed Aftab Hussain Shah JI Scale 82
3 Mukhtar Ahmed Awan Independent Football 6
4 Akhlaq ur Rehman Independent Sewing Machine 37
5 Zahid Iqbal Hashmi PTI Bat 380
6 Babar Nazir Independent butterfly 84
7 Ch. Muhammad Aziz PML-N Lion 34313
8 Khawaja Tariq Saeed PPP Arrow 24124
District Poonch
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-17 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-1)
1 Ch. Muhammad Yasin Gulshan PML-N Lion 19413
2 Sardar Muhammad Asghar Afandi PTI Bat 765
3 Sardar Muhammad Safeer Alam Independent Apple 1623
4 Malik Abdul Hafeez Independent Minarate 28
5 Sohrab Akbar Independent Bucket 35
6 Asad Nawaz Mutehidda Kashmir Peoples Natiobnal Party elephant 169
7 Sardar Muhammad Saleem Chughtai Independent Bus 167
8 Sardar Amjad Yusuf Khan PPP Arrow 6812
9 Sardar Akhlaq Ayub Khan Independent Gun 54
10 Sardar Abdul Qayyum Niazi MC Horse 18735
11 Amhed Rasheed Sagar Independent Eagle 236
12 Sardar Abdul Rahim Independent Leaf 10
13 Altaf Maqbool Ch. Independent Key 71
14 Muhammad Ajmal Khan Independent Lock 20
LA-18 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-2)
1 Sardar Abdul Hameed Khan PTI Bat 718
2 Afraiz Ahmed Shaheen Independent Elephant 338
3 Azhar Ahmed Khan Jammu o Kashmir National Democratic Alliance Boat 273
4 Muhammad Aleem Khan JI Scale 621
5 Sardar Khan bahadur Khan PML-N Lion 23668
6 Muhammad Rizwan Khan Kashmiri Mutahidda Kashmir Peoples National Party Fountain 21
7 Muhammad Umar Khan All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 307
8 Muhammad Zahid Khan JUI Book 650
9 Sardar Ghulam Sadiq Khan PPP Arrow 16102
10 Sardar Kashan Masood MC Horse 4965
LA-19 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-3)
1 Aftab Hussain Khan Mutahidda Kashmir Poeples National Party Elephant 24
2 Muhammad Hanif Khan Awan Independent Parrot 269
3 Farzana Ahmed PPP Arrow 15965
4 Naveed Asghar Rah e Haq Party AJK Iron 210
5 Ijaz Afzal Khan JI Scale 4789
6 Khalid Ibraheem Khan Jammu Kashmir Peoples Party Sword 24950
7 Abdul Rabbaz Jammu and Kashmir National Party Bulb 146
8 Engr. Sardar Muhammad Ashraf Khan Independent Pistol 56
9 Naiyyar Ayub Khan PTI Bat 3886
10 Dr. Muhammad Irfan Kiyani Independent Gun 222
11 Zulfiqar Ahmed Independent Television 49
12 Sardar Liaquat Hayat Independent Axe 2387
13 Muhammad Nawaz Khan Independent Sickle 575
14 Dr. Sardar Muhammad Haleem Khan Independent Telephone 40
LA-20 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-4)
1 Sardar Muhammad Siyab Khalid Independent Watch 67
2 Sardar Mehmood Iqbal Jammu o Kashmir Peoples Party Sword 15978
3 Sardar Shaukat Mehmood Khan Independent Television 569
4 Sardar Abid Rasheed Independent Fountain 33
5 Sardar Abdul Qadeer Khan Independent Airoplane 133
6 Beghum Shamshad Aziz PPP Arrow 1618
7 Azkar Ahmed Independent Key 0
8 Muhammad Zubair Qadri All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 129
9 Muhammad Sagheer Khan MC Horse 17467
10 Syed Habib Hussain Shah Independent Axe 312
11 Sajid Mehmood Independent Eagle 989
12 Basharat Hussain JI Book 305
13 Muhammad Asadullah Khan Independent Helicopter 0
LA-21 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-5)
1 Hamid Masood Independent Watch 5
2 Naseer Khan Jammu and Kashmir Public Rights Party Candle 38
3 Muhammad Azhar Independent Lock 18
4 Sardar Muhammad Hussain Khan PPP Arrow 3460
5 Iftikhar Hussain Jammu and Kashmir National Party Bulb 10
6 Mukhtar Ahmed Shah All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 46
7 Dr. Muhammad Najeeb Naqi Khan PML-N Lion 25732
8 Amjid Rafiq Khan Independent Crown 18
9 Sardar Altaf Hussain Khan MC Horse 934
10 Israr Farooq Qaumi Itehad Party Star 116
11 Naseem Ahmed Khan Independent Hammer 4
12 Muhammad Raees Khan Independent Parrot 16
13 Atiq Sakhawat PTI Bat 1678
14 Sardar Gulnawaz Khan Independent Rabbit 18
15 Molana Saeed Yusaf JUI Book 23191
16 Ijaz Ahmed Independent Cart 111
LA-22 (Poonch and Sundhnoti-6)
1 Farooq ahmed Tahir PML-N Lion 26270
2 Muhammad Abbas All Jammu and Kashmir Sunni Itehad Concil Ladder 335
3 Farooq Arshad Independent Truck 46
4 Jabar kareem Independent Gun 254
5 Sajjad Hussain Sajid MC Horse 3224
6 Sardar Fahim Akhtar PPP Arrow 19406
7 Raja Ibrar ul Haq Minhas PTI Bat 1742
8 Mumtaz Afzal Independent Axe 138
9 Abid Hussain Independent Telephone 64
District Neelum
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-23 (Neelum-1)
1 Ikhlaq ur Rasool PTI Bat 4791
2 Shah Ghulam Qadir PML(N) Lion 40010
3 Abdul Waheed PPP Arrow 18675
4 Qazi Ghulam Sarvar Independent Torch 247
5 Muhammad Iltaf Shah Independent Fish 62
6 Mansoor-ur-Rehman MC Horse 4712
7 Mian Muhammad Asif Independent Crown 191
8 Syed Naseer Kazmi Independent Airoplane 74
District Muzaffarabad
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-24 (Muzaffarabad-1)
1 Muhammad Irfan Independent Rabbit 119
2 Sardar Muhammad Javed PPP Arrow 9365
3 Zulqarnain Khan Independent Key 971
4 Sardar Tabarak Ali PTI Bat 8723
5 Mir Attiq ur Rehman MC Horse 9918
6 Faizan Ali Chughtai All Pakistan Muslim League AJK Airoplane 55
7 Sabir Hussain Awan Independent Lock 37
8 Muhammad Bashir Raja All Pakistan Aam Admi Party AJK Gamla 39
9 Noreen Arif PML-N Lion 19490
10 Ishtiaq Ahmed Ishtiaq Independent Axe 15
11 Khursheed Ahmed Abbasi Pakistan Tehreek e Insaf Nazriyati AJK Hockey 79
12 Abdul Latif Independent Torch 257
13 Babar Imran Khan MQM Kite 215
14 Adeel Iqbal Independent Cap 53
15 Syed Saadat Ali Gilani Sunni Tehreek AJK Car 113
LA-25 (Muzaffarabad-2)
1 Ch. Shehzad Mehmood PML-N Lion 23432
2 Din Muhammad Shad Chairman National Labor Concil Pagri 50
3 Muhammad Asif Yaqoob JI Scale 0
4 Muhammad Javed Independent Cat 320
5 Sajid Khan Independent Eagle 53
6 Shabana Saqi Independent Sewing Machine 48
7 Shahid Ahmed MQM Kite 82
8 Syed Bazal Ali Naqvi PPP Arrow 13171
9 Syed Mohsin Raza Majlus Wahdat e Muslimeen AJK Dove 40
10 Syed Murtaza Gilani MC Horse 8363
LA-26 (Muzaffarabad-3)
1 Mazhar Ullah Ch. Independent Radio 23
2 Muhammad Rafiq Khan Independent Glasses 139
3 Abdul Qayyum Mughal Independent Television 35
4 Mushtaq Ahmed Rathode Independent Butterfly 19
5 Mir Afzal Sulehria KNP BaraSingha 212
6 Israr Ahmed Awan Independent Wrist Watch 59
7 Syed Iftekhar Ali Gilani PML-N Lion 20506
8 Khawaja Farooq Ahmed PTI Bat 12090
9 Sardar Zahid Musadiq Aam Admi Party Gamla 33
10 Muhammad Hanif Awan PPP Arrow 4103
11 Syed Arsalan Aftab Majlus Wahadat e Muslimeen AJK Dove 11
12 Syed Ijaz ul Hassan Bukhari All Pakistan Muslim League AJK Airoplane 27
13 Lutf ur Rehman Naiyyar KTI Pen 323
14 Muhammad Tasleem Jammu and Kashmir People Party Sword 103
LA-27 (Muzaffarabad-4)
1 Arshad Hussain Shah All Pakistan Muslim League AJK Airoplane 120
2 Ch. Latif Akbar PPP Arrow 17124
3 Khalid Mehmood Majlis e Wahdat e Muslimeen AJK Dove 101
4 Raja Muhammad Abdul Qayyum Khan PML-N Lion 26002
5 Saqib Majeed Raja MC Horse 15408
6 Syed Waqarat Hussain Shah MQM Kite 41
LA-28 (Muzaffarabad-5)
1 Shakeel Ahmed Kiyani Independent Lamp (Shama) 283
2 Muhammad Sayyab Khokhar AJK JUI Chair 351
3 Muhammad Sajid ur Rehman Jammu and Kasmir Islamic Democratic Party Rose 1311
4 Sheikh Muhammad Saleem Independent Cow 320
5 Khushkhal Khan Mughal Jammu and Kashmir National Party Bulb 302
6 Syed Hussnain Kazmi Majlis e Wahdat e Muslimeen AJK Dove 25
7 Muhammad Arif Zahid MC Horse 2003
8 Muhammad Ishaq Tahir PTI Bat 3490
9 Pervez Ahmed Kiyani Independent Cart 390
10 Syed Zahid Abbas Kazmi All Pakistan Muslim League AJK Airoplane 57
11 Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan PML-N Lion 30625
12 Syed Zeeshan Haider Kazmi Independent Glass 780
13 Ashfaq Zafar PPP Arrow 16314
LA-29 (Muzaffarabad-6)
1 Liaquat Qayyum Abbasi KTI Pen 92
2 Naveed Ahmed Abbasi Independent Cap 40
3 Munir Akhtar Independent Key 82
4 Mustafa Bashir PML-N Lion 22186
5 Attique ur Rehman Awan Independent Ring 15
6 Syed Iftikhar Hussain Shah Majlis e Wahdat e Muslimeen AJK Dove 20
7 Ch. Muhammad Shafi Independent Scale 64
8 Deewan Ali Khan MC Horse 15360
9 Muhammad Rasheed PPP Arrow 18777
Jammu & Others
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-30 (Jammu and Others-1)
1 Ijaz Ahmed Kiyani Independent Fan 8
2 Ch. Mir Haider PPP Arrow 1068
3 Zulfiqar Ali Independent Leaf 6
4 Sardar Abdul Rasheed Dar Independent Apple 9
5 Syed Asad Ali Naqvi Independent Bucket 14
6 Zafar Iqbal Independent Glasses 672
7 Muhammad Saeed Independent Cow 86
8 Muhammad Amir Jarral Independent Ring 3
9 Muhammad Mansha Khan MQM Kite 494
10 Muhammad Nadeem Independent Glass 5
11 Maqsood-uz-Zaman Khan PTI Bat 1816
12 Nasir Hussain Dar PML-N Lion 5688
13 Nadeem Ahmed Independent Coat 6
LA-31 (Jammu and Others-2)
1 Ch. Muhammad Ismaeel PML-N Lion 15848
2 Malik Muhammad Waris Independent Cap 1447
3 Iftikhar Ahmed KTI Pen 227
4 Muhammad Arif Independent Huqa (waterpipe) 33
5 Rasheed Ahmed Sulehria Independent Gun 34
6 Muhammad Iqbal Independent Scooter 22
7 Awais Ghulam Nabi Independent Bus 19
8 Sardar Najeeb Akbar Khan Independent Apple 839
9 Rehmat Ali Aitmad Independent Cab (Tanga) 119
10 Muhammad Arif Begh Independent Football 176
11 Mirza Oman Baig Independent Bucket 3019
12 Maqbool Ahmed PTI Bat 8290
13 Abdul Qadeer Independent Goat 30
14 Ch. Khadim Hussain PPP Arrow 1293
15 Samar Subhani Independent Fan 5
16 Sardar Abdul Rehman Khan Independent Minarate 631
17 Muhammad Tariq Ismaeel Independent Comb (Kanga) 7
LA-32 (Jammu and Others-3)
1 Ch. Shaukat Ali PPP Arrow 6460
2 Muhammad Ishaq PML-N Lion 18597
3 Hafiz Hamid Raza PTI Bat 14776
4 Muhammad Afzal Hamyun Independent Halicopter 29
5 Ch. Muhammad Sohail Independent Apple 19
6 Naseer Ahmed Independent Waterpipe (huqa) 20
LA-33 (Jammu and Others-4)
1 Muhammad Faiz Ch. MC Horse 1825
2 Muhammad Zahid Independent Axe 63
3 Mian Muhammad Yasir Rashid PML-N Lion 26440
4 Muhammad Akmal Sargala PTI Bat 19781
5 Bashir Ahmed Qadri Independent Cab (tanga) 151
6 Syed Ishtiaq ul Hassan Gilani PPP Arrow 234
LA-34 (Jammu and Others-5)
1 Muhammad Nawaz Independent Goat 16
2 Muhammad Akbar Ch. Independent Waterpipe (Huqa) 10966
3 Amjid Ali PPP Arrow 1077
4 Ch. Javed Akhtar PML-N Lion 12938
5 Muhammad Afzal PTI Bat 6983
6 Abdul Qadoos Independent Halicopter 174
7 Muhammad Shafiq Mirza Independent Sparrow 24
8 Muhammad Ikram MC Horse 251
LA-35 (Jammu and Others-6)
1 Ayyaz Ahmed MQM Kite 89
2 Javed Iftar Jammu & Kashmir People Party Sword 118
3 Ch. Fakhar Zaman PPP Arrow 5662
4 Hameed Khan PTI Bat 4485
5 Syed Nasir Hussain Bukhari Independent Axe 23
6 Muhammad Razzaq Independent Bucket 1184
7 Muhammad Shehzad Khan Independent Bus 1380
8 Muhammad Saghir Independent Fan 299
9 Muhammad Mumtaz Abbasi Independent Bell 11
10 Raja Suleman Sadiq Independent Wheel 16
11 Raja Muhammad Siddique PML-N Lion 11058
12 Gulnar Iqbal Independent Cat 215
13 Yousaf Naseem MC Horse 1052
Kashmir Valley
Constituency S-No. Name Parties Election Symbol Obtianed Votes
LA-36 (Kashmir Valley-1)
1 Tahir Ali Wani Independent Football 379
2 Amir Abdul Ghaffar PPP Arrow 1320
3 Ahmar Ghaffar Lone Independent Halicopter 57
4 Syed Rizwan PTI Bat 170
5 Sakina Independent Sewing Machine 0
6 Abdul Rehman MQM Kite 175
7 Abdul Mannan Khan Independent Axe 3
8 Muhammad Naeem Khan PML-N Lion 507
9 Bilal Mashkoor Butt Independent Bell 3
LA-37 (Kashmir Valley-2)
1 Ghulam Abbas Mir PML-N Lion 909
2 Zaheer Abbas Mir Independent Crown 2
3 Ghulam Mohy-ud-din Deewan PTI Bat 1536
4 Saqib Saleem Butt Independent Goat 1
5 Saeed Ahmed Dar Independent Cow 5
6 Syed Umar Shareef Bukhari PPP Arrow 85
LA-38 (Kashmir Valley-3)
1 Muhammad Asim Sharif Independent Bucket 446
2 S. Muhammad Shah PTI Bat 657
3 Hafeez Ahmed Butt PPP Arrow 235
4 Syed Shaukat Ali Shah PML-N Lion 1082
LA-39 (Kashmir Valley-4)
1 Asad Aleem Shah PML-N Lion 1026
2 Azhar Hussain Gillani PPP Arrow 893
3 Raja Orangzeb Independent Bucket 154
4 Syed Ishtiaq PTI Bat 416
5 Hisham Rasheed Butt Independent Football 3
LA-40 (Kashmir Valley-5)
1 Muhammad Ahmed Raza Qadri PML-N Lion 2085
2 Zafar Iqbal Qureshi Independent Football 2
3 Abdul Salaam Butt PPP Arrow 858
4 Shabir Ahmed Tantre Independent Apple 410
5 Ch. Muhammad Nazir Independent Bucket 39
6 Mehr un Nisa MC Horse 1053
7 Nasir Islam Butt Independent Watch (Gharyal) 2
8 Abdul Aziz Independent Glass 0
LA-41 (Kashmir Valley-6)
1 Abdul Rehman Sulehria PPP Arrow 515
2 Abdul Majid Khan PTI Bat 2687
3 Muhammad Fiaz Sulehria JUI Book 76
4 Noor ul Bari JI Scale (Tarazoo) 980
Old Updates on 21-07-2016
Constituency No. | Winner Candidates and Party with Obtained Votes |
Loser Candidates and Parties with Obtained Votes |
LA-1 Dadyal | PMLN’s Masood Khalid Wins | |
LA-2 Chakswari/Islamgarh | PPP’s Abdul Majeed Wins | |
LA-3 Mirpur City | Big setback for PTI
PMLN’s Ch M. Saeed Wins (19254 Votes) |
PTI’s President AJK Mr. Barrister Sultan Mahmood Lost this seat. (16452 Votes) |
LA-4 Khari Sharif | PMLN’s Ch. Rukhsar Wins | |
LA-5 Barnala | PMLN’s Kernal (R) Waqar Wins | |
LA-6 Samahni | PMLN’s Ch Ali Shan Sooni Wins | |
LA-7 Bhimber City | PMLN’s Ch. Tariq Farooq Wins | |
LA-8 Kotli City | MC’s Malik Muhammad Nawaz Wins | |
LA-9 Nakyal Dist Kotli | PMLN’s Farooq Sikandar Candidate Wins | PPP’s candidate lagging |
LA-10 Sehnsa | PMLN’s Raja Naseer Khan Wins | |
LA-11 Charhoi | PPP’s Ch. Yaseen Wins | |
LA-12 Khoiratta | PMLN’s Raja Nisar Wins | |
LA-13 Dheerkot | MC’s Sardar Attiq ul Rehman Won | |
LA-14 Wasti Bagh | PMLN’s Mushtaq Minhas Wins | |
LA-15 Sharqi Bagh | PMLN’s Mir Akbar Khan Wins | |
LA-16 Forward Kahuta Haveli | PMLN’s Ch Muhammad Aziz Wins | |
LA-17 Abbas Pur | PMLN’s Yasin Gulshan Wins | |
LA-18 Hajeera | PMLN’s Sardar Khan Bahadar Khan Wins | |
LA-19 Rawlakot | Sardar Khalid Ibrahim (AJKPPP) Wins | |
LA-20 Thorar | ||
LA-21 Palandri Sudhnoti | PMLN’s Dr. Najeeb Naqi Wins | |
LA-22 Baloch Sadhnoti | PMLN’s Farooq Ahmad Tahir Wins | |
LA-23 Athmuqam Neelum | PMLN’s Shah Ghulam Qadir Win | |
LA-24 Pateeka | PMLN’s Mrs. Naureen Arif Wins | |
LA-25 Lachrat | PMLN’s Ch. Shahzad Win | |
LA-26 Muzaffarabad City | PMLN’s Iftikhar Gillani Wins | PTi’ Khawaja Farooq Ahmad Loses |
LA-27 Khawra | PMLN’s Raja Abdul Qayum Win | |
LA-28 Chukar Hattian Bala | PMLN’s Raja Farooq Haider Wins | |
LA-29 Leepa | PMLN’s Dr. Mustafa Wins | |
LA-30 Jammu-1 Karachi/Punjab | PMLN’s Nasir Hussain Dar Wins | |
LA-31 Jammu-2 Gujranwala/Hafizabad | PMLN’s candidate won | PTI’s candidate loses |
LA-32 Jammu-3 Sialkot | PMLN’s Muhammad Ishaq Wins | |
LA-33 Jammu-4 Narowal | PMLN’s Yasir Rasheed Wins | |
LA-34 Jammu-5 Gujrat/M.B.Din/Wazirabad | PMLN’s Ch. Javaid Akhtar Wins | |
LA-35 Jammu-6 Rawalpindi | PMLN’s Raja Siddiq Wins | |
LA-36 Valley-1 Karachi | PPP’s Abdul Ghaffar Laon Wins | |
LA-37 Valley-2 Lahore | PTI’s Mohauddin Dewan Wins | |
LA-38 Valley-3 Jhelum/Multan | PMLN’s Shaukat Ali Shah Wins | |
LA-39 Valley-4 Rawalpindi | PMLN’s Asad Aleem Wins | |
LA-40 Valley-5 Rawalpindi/Islamabad/Murree | PMLN’s Ahmad Raza Qadri Wins | |
LA-41 Valley-6 Peshawar/Mansehra (KPK) | PTI’s Abdul Majid Khan Won |
its not correct updates as LA-6 result wrongly mentioned. Please change the result.